Friday, May 1, 2009

Saya DiTagged !

Tagged By: Atuk Najwa (http://najwa-strawberry747.blogspot.com/)


Rules: It's harder than it looks! Copy to your own post, erase my answers, enter yours and tag people you want. Describe the person who tagged you and put him/her picture. Use the first letter of your name to answer each of the following questions. They have to be real; nothing made up! If the person before you had the same first initial, you must use different answers. You cannot use any word twice and you can't use your name for the boy/girl name question.

1-what is your name : Katherine

2-a four letter word : Kiss

3-A boy's name : Kevin (my brother) wakakaa

4-A girl's name : Kathy (singer)

5-An occupation : Kisser ..wakaka...

6-A colour : Krimson red

7-something u wear : Kimono

8-a food : Kari

9-Something found in the bathroom : Kiss me shampoo... makes u kissable ! WAKAKA

10-a place : KLANG

11-a reason for being late : Ko...ni punya pasal !

12-something u shout : Ko Ni !!!! ..baka...! wakaka

13-a movie title : Killing the Pillow ..wakaka

14-something u drink : Kola

15-a musical group : Kat Crazy Crazo ... ??? wakaka

16-an animal : Kangaroo !

17-a street name : Kiss them

18-a type of car : Kenari? Kancil?

19-title of song : Kiss Kiss by Chris Brown

okay...this is fun..k ..me tag :

- Iskandar !

- D.O !

- D.H !

- Zakir_liverpool !

- Umar (grimskull)

- Addin_ blackcat

- Izzat Umaga

- vanniz

- claudine

- sapa yg x de blog...e-mail pun aku terima

- wakaka ..macam interview gi uni je



Tagz Againz ... !!!

Tagged by: Crazi Sayang Amirah ( http://mira-daling.blogspot.com/)

1. Apakah hubungan awak dengan dia?
Frensiez !


2. 5 impressions terhadap c dia???


-wakaka

- crazy, the most suitable word for a person like her

-comel

-vain, maybe ? wakaka...jokin

-funny, kind and a friend u won't want 2 lose !


3. Perkara yang paling memorable yang dia lakukan kat awak???


-laugh like crazy, cry like crazy, we r crazy people !

-gave me a beautiful pencil wooden pencil when we were in lower standard (tahun 1-3) =)

-gave me a small first aid kit when we were small with game cards in it!

-something when we were small...it's a secret !


4. Perkara yang paling memorable yang dia cakap kat awak???

= hmmm... entahlah..


5. Kalau dia kekasih awak... awak akan...

= Interesting question... I would run for my life !


6.. kalau dy jadi musuh anda... anda akan..


= do nothing...


7.. kalau dy jadi kekasih anda.. dy perlu improve dlm...

= Never,... ever... unless she suddenly changes into a guy(anatomically speaking) and becomes like a guy ... wakakaka


8. kalau dy jadi musuh anda... mungkin kerana...

= cause she's jealous i stole her teddi bear ! ....


9.. overall impression ttg dy...


= caring, kind and a person to be around with !

=comel

=hmm...

=everything good


10. the most desirable thing to do to her/him???

=huh??????


11. apakah anda rasa ttg pandangan org terhadap anda???

= evil,bad,sombong,crazy,nerd,stupid,mysterious,metal,rock..
- people juz silently want to kill me...wakakaka...
- i'm 2 cute ! (yelah, aku suka perasan)
- who the hell cares anyway ! wakkakak

12. the character of u for urself...

= evil, online crazy, dumb, bookworm, lazy, crazy, mad, insane


13. on contrary, the character u hate about u...

_ i luv myself_ !!! muaxmuax


14. the ideal person you want to be with...

=well, ladies and gentlemen of the floor...
_ that is for u to find out...



15. for people who lyke u... tell something about them...

= well, i have to nothing 2 say...


16. ten people you tag...


1. claudine

2. d.0

3. syam

4. darren ching !

5. vanessa ching !

6. nameera

7. d.h

8. alya sorfina !

9. alia !

10. alyaa amalia !


17. no.2 anda ada hubungan dgn siapa???

= /./;/. ... ???


18. is no. 3 female or male???

maybe girl? maybe guy? entahlah... both maybe...wakaka,,,jokin


19. if no. 7 dgn no. 10 have a relationship. is it a good thing???

=wow ! interesting.... good or bad? not for me 2 judge...but if..wakakak


20. no.1 belajar apa???

belajar benda yg 'elok' drpd saya...
berdrama tik !


21. macamna dgn no. 5 dgn no. 8???


5- greatest fren ever! my junior ! she talks crap ...alot
- but she will rock the hell out of you! watch out, people!

10-funny, just her...


22. no. 4 single ka???

= hmmm, well.... too bad ..


23. say something about no. 6???


=nerdy !


24. no.9 kelakar ka???

=she'll make u laugh till your lungs start to sing!

Thursday, April 30, 2009

Tagged Once Again...

sape yg kene tag nih kene tulis 10 fakta tentang orang yang tag dia....

Tagged by: Crazy Alia (http://aliaizzati.blogspot.com/)

1. Her name is Alia
2. Can be crazy and stupid at times...wakaka
3. Likes to laugh and smile a lot
4. And talk a lot and control her cuteness
5. A kind friend
6. Always look happy and cheerful
7. 14 years old but act like 10 years old
8. Don't mess with her when she's serious..
9. Loyal
10. Just her and her crappy stuff...forever my fren :)

My unlucky victims !!!
Vaniz Vanessa =)
Najwa =)
D H =)
Nadia Deya =)
D O =)



- crazylazycatkat

Tears of Joy

Choral speaking ?

Okay, first I would like to list down

1. Wakil sekolah - 1st place
( fight with other schools)
2. Wakil zon - 2nd place

They won ! They won!
Woohooo !!!!! Yahoo !!!!!!
Not only that, we also got invited to compete at Planetarium Negara and wee got first place! Sadly, i wasn't able to attend since I had Taekwondo grading on the exact same day. * cries*

Anyway, I would like to thank all the choral speakers for their dedication and hard work for making everything a success. Also, the teachers and seniors who had sacrifice their time and money to train these students and making sure everything goes well.

I'm sorry I wasn't there for most of the time since it was hard for us to meet since I'm in the afternoon session.

Anyhow, if you're a choral speaker of SMKS 19 YEAR 2009 .... Be proud to be called a choral speaker! Cause you so deserve that honourable title! After putting your sweat and blood into the team (I don't mean literally,k) .

CONGRATULATIONS !!!!
Can I have one shirt for choral speaking as well ???
Pleasee....

Dun Wori ! B Hapi ! HE will always guide you!


crazysadstupidkittycat

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Why ?

Don't you *freaking* understand ?
I am who I am.

Silent cries at night,
No one hears,
They don't care, they don't understand,
Why do they act as if they even care?

I can't comprehend,
I don't understand,
Why is it that I'm always wrong?
You just don't care! Do you? Do you?

What should I do?
Where should I go?
There's no one willing to guide me,
They all hate me.

Sometimes, we feel that we are right. That if we have a problem, that is who we are. But we don't realize, that it is affecting not only the people around us but ourselves. It eating and killing us slowly. Tearing us part by part. By the time we WAKE UP, it's all too late! We would look at ourselves and realize that we're DEAD! That is the time when the nerve impulses in our brain quietly tells us.... now, there's NO TURNING BACK ! There's nothing you can do !

- but fortunately, in life
- GOD will always be with us
- EVERY STEP of the way
- listen to that silent voice in your heart
- and maybe, then
- you'll see the LIGHT

=)

Thursday, April 9, 2009

Choral Speaking ?!

Choral speaking ?! It was the last thing I thought I would do. NO! Entering the choral speaking team would something normal, I guess. But I'm the one who is going to write the script! The MOST important thing...one of the most important things...! I was like what the ?!

At first, I didn't had a clue of what to write. What topic? Details? Body? What should I do? I really had no idea what I was supposed to do. Finally, I chose a topic and its called ENVIRONMENT. Well, yeah. Your brain might be thinking right now...what the?! must be BORINg one....

Well, luckily! Ideas came flowing...flowing...flowing... and I started writing...writing...writing... It took me around 3 days, I guess to finish the script. I added jazz, hip-hop and everything to it! Hopefully, it was okay.

I gave the teacher hoping. She said ' great'! YEAH!!! I was rejoicing silently! Yeah! My script! Teacher likes my script! =) Your big brain might be thinking right now. What is so fun and great about environment? It's so.....SERIOUS...! =P .

Well, luckily. I'm not born normal but CRAZY ! HAHAHA! A crazy person with crazy ideas doing crazy stuff and laughing about crazy things !!! I admit! I admit, okay! I put a lot of over- dramatic stuff in my script!

Teng...teng..teng! Finally, my script is officially going to be used by the new choral speaking ! The choral speaking team consists of two classes that are in the morning session that is 1 and 2 Gemilang ( KRK) ...kelas rancangan khas...

They said my script rocked! YEAH! Every Monday- Friday, they would do their practice after school =). BUT since i'm in the afternoon session, it's very hard for me to find time to watch them practice...=(. I can only watch them practice on thursdays cause my first and second period is Bahasa Tamil which obviously, i don't take.

Anyway, I'm going to end my post now.
I will tell you about the choral-speaking competitions later on!
And it's all bout happpi smiley!
dun wori 2 much, HE'll be with ya!

Love you,
Katherine =)

...sometimes, things are just perfect....
....thank YOU for everything!.....
... for making things possible...

COMING POSTS:
:CHORAL SPEAKING? WIN OR LOSE?
: KEM PENGAWAS ?
: LANGUAGE AND I.U DAY ?
: DEDICATED TO MY CLOSEST FRIENDS !

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

The list ???

First and foremost, am really sorry for neglecting my blog lately. As you know who my life is ... as written in my previous posts. Anyway, for this one. I'll create a dialogue which means not necessary same as in real life. It's about the list! School kind of stuff =)
Enjoy ! =)

1st situation

Iskandar: What did you get for all the subjects?
Me: What do you mean? Peratuskah?
Iskandar: Ya...
Me: You?
Iskandar: I ask you first!
Me: :P. Saya belum kiralah...muahahahah...
Iskandar: :0
Me: malaslah...

2nd situation

Azreena: Tulis markah kau kat sini.
Me: For what?!
Azreena: Nak bandingkan markah ...!
Me: Oh....So many people....wow!
Azreena: You jangan speaking speaking ngan saya.
Me: Okay....

...on the piece of paper...
....katherine...
...azreena...
..syasya...
....khuzaimah...

Me: That's not complete!

So I added...
...Fara...
...Iskandar...( my ultimate enemy! )

Later on, I went around asking for people's marks. Comparing, waiting, boring.

Danial Onn: I guess I'm not in the list anymore
Me: Awww...sorry
Danial Onn: =(

Situation 3

Me: So what you got?
Iskandar: You got higher than me...
Me: Really? You count already or not?!
Iskandar: Ya! You got higher than me...

When I reached home, took the calculater out and started counting non-stop.

...hmmm...
90+80+ ...
...and so the list goes on...

Me: Yeah! I defeated Iskandar!

Okay, why I'm happy?
Because last year final exam's, he deafeated me just by a few marks!
Now, it's my turn ...hah!
Anyway, Iskandar is really a tough competition!
He's just my enemy (academically speaking)
He's my friend, right, Elmo?
Haha....


YOUR WORLD AND OUR WORLD ?

The difference between nerd world and normal world ?
Difference between top students and normal students?
What is the real meaning of nerd? Or you can say skema?
Why are we different?
Maybe we're just the same?

What is the meaning of nerd ?

Many students think that the meaning of nerd is people in the top classes.
Simply, smart people.
Smart people are nerds.

Me: I object!!!

Smart people are nerds.
Getting high marks doesn't mean you are a nerd. It just means you work hard.
I'll tell you the real meaning of nerd.
Nerds are the super-smart people!
When you talk to them, you can't even understand what they are saying!
Those are nerds!
They add science, maths and literature when they talk to people!
What?!

But....nerds or whatever, we'll still the same aren't we?
So...NERDS ARE COOL!

... the 'smart' world? ...

A: What did you get?
B: Straight A's ?
A: Gosh! Answer me properly!
B: Okay! Can you calm down and relax first?
A: Faster!
B: Okay! 7 A1 and 3 A2

the....normal....world

A: what did you get?
B: =(
A: Faster!
B: 3A 2B 5c
A: Wow! You got 3 A! Wow!

...anyway,,, the conclusion is....

we might be different but we're the same!

- to Danial Onn
- Don't give up!
- Try your best! I know you can do it!
- Your friend =)